Starting from Shannon Center, we'll first climb Dublin Canyon Rd. to Castro Valley. We'll then climb Redwood road, Pinehurst, Skyline and Grizzly Peak before descending on Wildcat. The first regroup/restroom stop is at Heyer and Crow Canyon. We'll then regroup at Pinehurst and Canyon; this would be a turning point for those wanting a shorter ride to Orinda. The next regroup will be at Sibley Volcanic Park. Our final regroup will be at Starbucks in Orinda Theater Square.
Ride host: Kathy Koos, 925-417-0387, 925-963-8506
Data Subject Access Request (DSAR) webmaster@valleyspokesmen.org