3-M 58 miles 8:30 a.m. Starting at Diablo Vista Park we'll ride through Blackhawk and Diablo country clubs on our way to Walnut Creek and Pleasant Hill and then continue on Alhambra Valley Rd. up 'Pig Farm' hill to Bear Creek rd. and the 3 Bears. After a stop at Orinda's Theater Square we'll return through Lafayette.
Take I-680 to the Crow Canyon exit and go east to Tassajara Ranch Rd.; turn right and right again into Diablo Vista Park.
http://ridewithgps.com/routes/5345645
Ride Host: Kathy Koos, 925-417-0387.
Data Subject Access Request (DSAR) webmaster@valleyspokesmen.org