4 M/B 50 miles Advanced Ride
We are riding from Livermore up and over Patterson Pass towards Tracy. We are returning via Mountain House Parkway to Altamont Pass and loop around Manning with a return on Collier Canyon. If you wish to cut it short, you may ride back to the start after the Starbucks stop via Greenville. Please bring plenty of water with you and food. We are rolling promptly at 9:30am, so please plan accordingly.
We will have one brief regroup at Midway, a rest stop after descending Patterson Pass before Mountain House Parkway for water at a service gas station, and a rest stop at Vasco Starbucks. This is an Advanced Ride with minimal regroups.
Significant change of rain or other weather conditions cancels the ride.
Possible lunch in Livermore after the ride to an agreeable place.
Cue Sheet: LIVNH_Patterson-Tracy-Collier.pdf
Ride Host: Alberto and Gail 925-872-1001
Data Subject Access Request (DSAR) webmaster@valleyspokesmen.org